20/20 Strategy Group and Program Teams

January 30, 2002

20/20 Strategy Group and Program Teams

These are the members of the 20/20 Strategy Group and Program Teams as of January 29, 2002.

Strategy Group

Ms. Sarah Lawton - Chair California, VIII

The Rev. Dr. Jim Cooper - Vice-chair Florida, IV

The Rt. Rev. Leopoldo Alard Texas, VII

The Rev. Anthony J. Guillen Los Angeles, VIII

Ms. Kate Hays Virginia, III

The Very Rev. James Lemler Chicago, V

The Rev. Canon Kevin E. Martin Texas, VII

The Rev. Bonnie A. Perry Chicago, V

The Rt. Rev. Katharine Jefferts Schori Nevada, VIII

The Rev. Kwasi A. Thornell Southern Ohio, V

The Rev. Winnie Varghese Los Angeles, VIII

Ms. Shelley Vescovo Dallas, VII

The Very Rev. Sandra A. Wilson Minnesota, VI

Program Teams

1-General Convention 2003

Dr. Scott Evenbeck - Chair Indianapolis, V

Mrs. Melissa Bixler Virginia, III

Edgar Kim Byham, Esq/ Newark, II

The Rev. Carol Gallagher Delaware, III

The Rev. John A.M.Guernsey Virginia, III

Ms. Nina Meigs, American Convocation Europe

2-Spirituality, Prayer and Worship

The Rev. Paige Blair--Chair Maine, I

The Rt. Rev. Michael Creighton Ctrl. Pennsylvania, III

The Rev. J. Anthony Guillen Los Angeles, VIII

The Rev. Timothy Jones Tennessee, IV

The Rev. Colenzo Hubbard West Tennessee, IV

Ms. Jessica Marth Alaska, VIII

Ms. Heather York Southern Virginia, III

3-Research

Mrs. C.J. Ditzenberger - Chair South Carolina, IV

The Rev. Kwasi Thornell Southern Ohio, V

Mr. Howard M. Tischler Rio Grande, VII

The Rev. Thomas Hansen Nebraska, VI

4-New Church Development

The Rev. David Jones - Chair Virginia, III

Ms. S. Dylan Breuer Maryland, III

The Rev. Renee Hill Los Angeles, VIII

Mr. David Keller Upper S. Carolina, IV

The Rev. Canon Kevin Martin Texas, VII

The Rev. Uriel Osayana-Jimenez Texas, VII

The Rev. David H. Roseberry Dallas, VII

Ms. Laura Russell, Esq. New Jersey, II

The Rt. Rev. Katharine Jefferts Schori Nevada, VIII

The Rev. George S. Sotelo California, VIII

5-Congregational Revitalization

The Rev. Susanne Watson - Chair Iowa, VI

The Rev. Stacy Alan Western Michigan, V

The Rev. Anita Braden Milwaukee, V

The Rev. Dr. James Cooper Florida, IV

The Ven. William Coyne Western Mass, I

The Rt. Rev. Daniel Herzog Albany, II

The Rev. Altagracia Perez Los Angeles, VIII

The Rev. William Tully New York, II

Ms. Kit Spencer Utah, VIII

The Very Rev. Sandra Wilson Minnesota, VI

6-Leaders

The Rev. Bonnie Perry-Chair Chicago, V

Ms. Latosha Collins Western NY, II

The Rev. Carolyn Jones Missouri, V

The Very Rev. James Lemler Chicago, V

The Very Rev. Stephen McWhorter Virginia, III

The Rt. Rev. Wilfrido Ramos-Orench Connecticut, I

The Rev. Gary Steele Alaska, VIII

The Rev. Winnie Varghese Los Angeles, VIII

The Rev. LeeAnne Watkins Minnesota, VI

7-Funding

The Rev. George Conger-Chair Central Florida, IV

Mr. Albert T. Mollegen Connecticut, I

Ms. Jessica Osaki Los Angeles, VIII

Ms. Shelley Vescovo Dallas, VII

8-Communication

Ms. Susan T. Erdey-Chair New York, II

Mrs. Carol Barnwell Texas, VII

Mr. David Code New York, II

Mrs. Nell Gibson New York, II

Ms. Sarah Lawton California, VIII

Ms. Lydia Lopez Los Angeles, VIII

The Rev. Canon David Seger Northern Indiana, V

9-Next Generations

The Rev. Charlie Dupree - Chair Eastern North Carolina, IV

The Rt. Rev. Leopoldo Alard Texas, VII

Ms. Kate Hays Virginia, III

The Rev. Michael Hopkins Washington, III

Mr. Robert Schoeck Massachusetts, I

Dr. Shirleen S. Wait Florida, IV

Ms. Amber Stancliffe California, VIII

The Rev. Sylvia Vasquez Delaware, III

Related Topics: